Posts

Showing posts from 2013

Having a lot fun drawing this. Scorpion/Sub Zero I promise I won't let you Mortal Kombat fans down :)

Image

Here's a full version of the drawing I did of Tyra Banks.

Image

Just finished drawing a picture of @tyrabanks what do you think?

Image

Oh Cyclops..

Image

Lol

Image

Gamestop be like...

Image

"Green Arrow, Arrow, Dark Archer, Connor Hawke, Black Canary, Deathstroke and Red Arrow NYCC"

Image

Yup.

Image

What's a word or phrase we need to stop using in 2014?

Image

Love this movie!

Image

Remember this guy? Lol

Image

Haha.

Image

Make it so.

Image

Doing my favorite part of a drawing 'the shading' ^_^

Image

It's coming along nicely :)

Image

It's better to be Superman but it's good to be Batman as well.

Image

We all knew this day was coming...

Image

o.O

Image

Do you think Anderson Silva's carreer is over after this leg injury?

Image

Two Amazing Spider-Man 2 New Year's Eve Promo Images

Image

Haha.

Image

Moral of the story is...

Image

FOUR NEW CAPTAIN AMERICA 2 IMAGES

Image

Star Trek <3

Image

Lol true story.

Image

Ruuunnn!!

Image

He's real!!

Image

We need Onimusha back

Image

He deserves it.

Image

we've all tried this, right?

Image
I tried this back in 5th grade with my cousin. Sadly it didn't work!

But Mom!

Image

This made my day.

Image

The Trinity

Image

Well..

Image

Who's your favorite Spiderman?

Image

One of my favorite quotes from Man of Steel

Image

Dragonzord Dynasty

Image

Supernatural <3

Image

Baby Animals

Image

The consoles I owned growing up, according to Mom.

Image

Are you looking forward to Captain America The Winter Soldier?

Image

Lol I'm done..

Image

This guy...

Image
Image

Daddy's Home.

Image

Lol kinda reminds me of Mario and Yoshi.. maybe I could give him a hat...

Image